Click on a faculty member's name to view his/her biographical information.
Administrative Law
 
Anand, Raj
Christakos, Brad
Cowan, Jeff
Greene, Ian
Jamal, Mahmud
Schneider, Tom
Sossin, Lorne
Van Harten, Gus
 
Alternative Dispute Resolution
 
Barrington, Louise
Emond, D. Paul
Fromm, Delee
Hanycz, Colleen M.
Keet, Michaela
Kleefeld, John
LeBaron, Michelle
Macleod, Leslie H.
Simmons, Martha
Walker, Janet
 
Banking & Financial Services Law
 
Ben-Ishai, Stephanie
Braithwaite, William
Carter, Craig
Darroch, James
Geva, Benjamin
Hamilton, Peter
Jason, John
Manzer, Alison R.
Mercier, Marc
Schwill, Robin
 
Bankruptcy and Insolvency Law
 
Ben-Ishai, Stephanie
Chartrand, Rupert
Farkas, Peter
Lubben, Stephen J.
MacParland, Natasha
Schwill, Robin
Schwartz, Saul
Sellers, Edward
Telfer, Thomas
Wood, Roderick J.
 
Business Law
 
Ben-Ishai, Stephanie
Edgar, Tim
Grant, Vanessa
Haber, Lawrence
Hansell, Carol
Kaiser, Gordon
Kanji, Naizam
Kelley, Wendy
Nicholls, Christopher
Puri, Poonam
 
Charities and Not-for-Profit Law
 
Brooks, Neil
Chouinard, Carol
Cooper, Karen
Drache, Arthur
Hayhoe, Robert
Mayer, Lloyd
Parachin, Adam
Stevens, David
 
Civil Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Archibald, The Hon. Justice Todd L.
Emond, D. Paul
Jull, Kenneth E.
Farrow, Trevor C.W.
Lederer, The Hon. Justice T.
Macleod, Leslie H.
Perell, The Hon. Justice Paul M.
Sossin, Lorne
Walker, Janet
 
Constitutional Law
 
Berger, Benjamin L.
Cameron, Jamie
Haigh, Richard
Hutchinson, Allan C.
McNeil, C. Kent
Nakatsuru, The Hon. Justice Shaun Shungi
Newman, Warren J.
Pilkington, Marilyn L.
Promislow, Janna
Roach, Kent
Ryder, Bruce B.
Stevenson, S. Ronald
 
Criminal Law & Procedure
 
Archibald, The Hon. Justice Todd L.
Beare, Margaret E.
Berger, Benjamin L.
Cole, The Hon. Justice David P.
Crosbie, Kimberley
Jull, Kenneth E.
Kapoor, Anil
Lavine, Sharon
Parker, Robin
Rudin, Jonathan
Stribopoulos,The Hon. Justice James
Young, Alan
 
Energy and Infrastructure Law
 
Bain, Mark
Berger, Stanley
Land, Lorraine
Loukacheva, Natalia
Lyle, Michael
McNally, Julia
McCuaig, Bruce
Vegh, George
 
Family Law
 
Bala, Nicholas C. 
Cole, Kenneth
Goodman, The Hon. Justice Susanne R.
Kierstead, Shelley
Linton, Hilary
Spence, The Hon. Justice Robert
Thompson, D.A. Rollie
Wilson, Jeffrey
 
Health Law
 
Bobinski, Mary Anne
Crolla, Domenic
Dewhirst, Kate
Dykeman, Mary-Jane
Gilmour, Joan M.
Lemmens, Trudo
Morris, John
Murphy, Maureen
Mykitiuk, Roxanne
Radomski, Harry
Rioux, Marcia
Robertson, Gerald
Waring, Duff
 
Intellectual Property Law
 
Amani, Bita
Cameron, Donald M.
Craig, Carys
D’Agostino, Guisepinna
Dimock, Ronald E.
Flaherty, Patrick D.
Horne, L.E. Trent
Kratz Q.C., Martin P.J.
Mgbeoji, Ikechi
Svonkin, Stuart
 
International Trade & Competition Law
 
Facey, Brian
Fairley, Scott
Gastle, Charles M.
Nicholson, Mark
Walker, Janet
 
Labour Relations and Employment Law
 
Banks, Kevin
Bartkiw, Timothy
Bogg, Alan
Craig, John D.R.
Demeyere, Gillian
Doorey, David
Lynk, Michael
Rootham, Christopher C.
Slinn, Sara
Tucker, Eric
 
Municipal Law
 
Boghosian, David
Butt, David
Kowalishin, Teresa
Lord, Ian
Mascarin, John
Northey, Rodney
Rust-D'Eye, George
 
Real Property Law
 
Carter, Craig
Glaholt, Duncan
Goldenberg, Ronald
Herschorn, Arnie
Klaassen, Douglas
Lem, Jeffrey W.
Mascarin, John
Roth, Elie
Ruby, Stephen
Saxe, Dianne
Ziff, Bruce
 
Securities Law
 
Baikie, Tim
Braithwaite, William
Condon, Mary G.
Puri, Poonam
Williams, Cynthia
Zordel, Heather
 
Tax Law
 
Brooks, Kimberley
Brooks, Neil
Edgar, Tim
Evans, Heather
Frankovic, Joseph
Friel, Michael K.
Kroft, Q.C., Ed
Li, Jinyan
MacKnight, Robin
Mawani, Amin
Monaghan, Siobhan
Philipps, Lisa
Wilkie, Scott
 
Trusts Law
 
Berry, Maureen
Frazer, Mitch
Kaplan, Ari
Philipps, Lisa
Rotman, Leonard
Steele, David
Stevens, David
Youdan, Timothy G.